Organisational Structure & Roles

CEO Office

Title

Name

Chief Executive

Sara Long

Head of Internal Audit

Derek Anderson

Head of Communications

Philip Moore

Children’s and Young People’s Services

Title

Name

Interim Director of CYPS 

Dale Hanna

Assistant Director Youth Services

Arlene Kee

Assistant Director SEND Support Services

Gillian Cuthbert

Assistant Director for SEND Statutory Services Shauna Collinson

Interim Assistant Director Pupil Wellbeing and Protection

Elaine Craig

Education

Title

Name

Interim Director of Education 

Cynthia Currie

Assistant Director Sustainable Schools and Community Planning

Seamus Bradley

Assistant Director Locality South West & Post Primary Schools

Patricia Cooney

Assistant Director Locality East, Early Years and Primary

John Unsworth

Interim Assistant Director Locality North & Special Schools & Specialist Provision

Terry Kelly

Interim Assistant Director Education Information Solutions Programme

Frances Meehan

SEND Transformation Programme Director Peter Boyd

Finance

Title

Name

Director of Finance 

Simon Christie

Assistant Director Accounting and Financial Services

Gail Flavell

Assistant Director Budgetary Control and Reporting

Sinead McCartan

Human Resources and Corporate Services

Title

Name

Interim Director of Human Resources and Corporate Services

Robbie McGreevy

Interim Assistant Director HR Services

Matthew McDermott

Assistant Director Corporate HR and Business Partnering

Sara Mooney

Acting Assistant Director of Corporate Services

Bronagh Ramsden

Head of Legal Services – Assistant Director  

Peter O’Rawe

Acting Head of Organisational Development and Learning

Joy McGimpsey

Operations & Estates

Title

Name

Interim Director of Operations and Estates

Donna Allen

Assistant Director Infrastructure and Capital Development

Roger Sayers

Acting Assistant Director Pupil Admissions, Financial Support and Procurement

Vacant

Head of Admissions and Financial Support Pete Canavan
Head of Procurement Julie O'Sullivan 

Assistant Director Transport

Tracy Kennedy

Assistant Director Facilities Management 

Paul Crooks

Assistant Director ICT Services

Colm Daly

Last updated: 16/01/2024